MGB-SX2 SFP-PORT 1000 BASE MM OM3 500 MTS – PLANET

SKU: NET.100.SFP.002
Disponible:

1


To meet the increasing demand of the Industrial Ethernet fiber solution, Planet releases the MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers that can operate reliably in electrically harsh, climatically demanding, and wide temperature range (-40℃ to 75℃) environment. The MGB-T series 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX transceivers provide easy and fast 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX connection for Planet wide temperature industrial equipment.

Despacho producto

Compras SUPERIORES a 200mil pesos se realiza el despacho GRATUITO! dentro de Santiago

Despacho dentro de santiago $10.000 +iva

Regiones despacho a través de Chilexpress envío POR PAGAR

24.090+IVA

1 disponibles

The MGB family consists of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and hot pluggable. These modules offer an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment operation.

Fotos de Producto Referenciales*

SKU: NET.100.SFP.002 Categoría: